Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
meeting_template [2018/11/30 16:56]
John Benedetto minor updates - Denis, Jesse
meeting_template [2019/08/31 02:13] (current)
John Benedetto
Line 16: Line 16:
 2. Officer Reports 2. Officer Reports
  
-  * President'​s Report 
   * Treasurer'​s report   * Treasurer'​s report
-  * Education: position currently vacant +  * Education/Events: ​J.J. Salley
-  * Events ​Officerposition currently vacant+
   * Membership: position currently vacant   * Membership: position currently vacant
   * Outreach: Charel Morris   * Outreach: Charel Morris
Line 29: Line 27:
   * Area Captains   * Area Captains
       * 3-D Printing: Josh Pedersen       * 3-D Printing: Josh Pedersen
-      * Arcade - Troy Ross+      * Arcade - Wells Cook
       * Digital Arts - Darrel Knutson       * Digital Arts - Darrel Knutson
-      * Electronics Lab: Aaron Birenboim +      * Electronics Lab: Charlie Fullerton 
-      * Fiber Arts: Sherie Pennebaker+      * Fiber Arts: Kyla Bendt
       * Laser: Craig Goldsmith       * Laser: Craig Goldsmith
       * Machine Shop: Denis Muradov       * Machine Shop: Denis Muradov
 +      * Stained Glass/Clay: Sherie Pennebaker
       * Welding: John Murray       * Welding: John Murray
       * Woodshop: Jesse Trujillo       * Woodshop: Jesse Trujillo
Line 70: Line 69:
 2. Officer Reports 2. Officer Reports
  
-  * President'​s Report 
   * Treasurer'​s report   * Treasurer'​s report
-  * Education: position currently vacant +  * Education/Events: ​J.J. Salley
-  * Events ​Officerposition currently vacant+
   * Membership: position currently vacant   * Membership: position currently vacant
   * Outreach: Charel Morris   * Outreach: Charel Morris
Line 83: Line 80:
   * Area Captains   * Area Captains
       * 3-D Printing: Josh Pedersen       * 3-D Printing: Josh Pedersen
-      * Arcade - Troy Ross+      * Arcade - Wells Cook
       * Digital Arts - Darrel Knutson       * Digital Arts - Darrel Knutson
-      * Electronics Lab: Aaron Birenboim +      * Electronics Lab: Charlie Fullerton 
-      * Fiber Arts: Sherie Pennebaker+      * Fiber Arts: Kyla Bendt
       * Laser: Craig Goldsmith       * Laser: Craig Goldsmith
       * Machine Shop: Denis Muradov       * Machine Shop: Denis Muradov
 +      * Stained Glass/Clay: Sherie Pennebaker
       * Welding: John Murray       * Welding: John Murray
       * Woodshop: Jesse Trujillo       * Woodshop: Jesse Trujillo